SHOWS ARCHIVE

2020

03/12/2020 - London UK @ Electrowerkz    
03/11/2020 -  Bristol UK @ The Lanes  
03/10/2020 -  Brussels BE @ Cafe Central  
03/06/2020 - Athens, Greece @ Fuzz
02/26/2020 - Brookyn, NY @ Saint Vitus Bar 
 





2019

w/ Oranssi Pazuzu

10/10/2019 - Chicago IL @ Reggies 
10/11/2019 - Detroit MI @ El Club
10/12/2019 - Toronto ON @ Velvet Underground  
10/13/2019 - Montreal QC @ Le Ritz 
10/14/2019 - Boston MA @ Sonia
10/15/2019 - New York NY @ Le Poisson Rouge
10/16/2019 - Philadelphia PA @ Underground Arts
10/17/2019 - Baltimore MD @ Metro
10/18/2019 - Raleigh NC @ Kings 
10/19/2019 - Atlanta GA @ 529
10/21/2019 - Austin TX @ Barracuda
10/23/2019 - Mesa AZ @ Club Red
10/24/2019 - San Diego CA @ Brick by Brick
10/25/2019 - Berkeley CA @ Cornerstone
10/26/2019 - Portland OR @ Star Theater
10/27/2019 - Seattle WA @ Chop Suey




2018

04/15/18 - Brooklyn, NY - (“Marrow Hymns” Rec Release Show)  @ Elsewhere, w/ Martin Rev/Wolf Eyes/Mystic Ruler & Bentley Anderson
04/19/18 - Tilburg, NL - Roadburn Festival
04/28/18 - Västerås, SE - Nya Perspektiv
05/05/18 - Nijmegen, NL  - Doornroosje Festival w/ GNOD
05/06/18 - Brussels, BE - Magazin 4 w/ GNOD
05/08/18 - Lille, FR - La Malterie w/ GNOD 
05/09/18 - Hall of Fame, Tilburg NL w/ GNOD
05/10/18 - Utrecht, NL - DB’s w/ GNOD
05/11/18 - Diksmuide, BE - 4AD w/ GNOD
05/12/18 - Paris, FR - Espace B w/ GNOD 
05/13/18 - London, UK - Moth Club w/ GNOD
05/15/18 - Liberec, CZ - Azyl
05/16/18 - Prague, CZ - 007
05/17/18 - Bratislava, SK - Fuga
05/18/18 - Roznov pod Radhostem, CZ - T-Klub
05/19/18 - Vernéřovice, CZ  - Soulkostel
05/20/18 - Leipzig, DE - Akko
05/23/18 - Berlin, DE - Schokoladen 
05/26/18 - Brooklyn NY - Union Pool w/ Belus, Douglas Graham, Laura Ortman
05/31/18 - Seattle, WA - Northwest Terror Fest @ Highline 
06/01/18 - Portland, OR -  Tonic Lounge w/ Ninth Moon Black, Druden,  At the Heart of the World
08/15/18 - Olympia, WA @ Cryptatropa w/ Belus, Eye of Nix, Vouna 
08/16/18 - Seattle, WA @ Highline w/ Belus, Eye of Nix, Forest of Grey
08/17/18 - Portland, OR @ High Water Mark w/ Belus, Jason W. Walton, Dark Numbers 
08/18/18 - Oakland, CA @ Golden Bull w/ Belus, Ails, Apprentice Destroyer
08/19/18 - Los Angeles, CA @ Lexington Bar w/ Belus, Graf Orlock, Toke
08/29/18 - Philadelphia, PA @ Lava Space w/ Pandiscordian Necrogenesis, Rainbow Crimes
08/30/18 - Wash DC @ Atlas Brew Works w/ Crowhurst, Pandiscordian Necrogenesis, = Holy Circle
08/31/18 - Pittsburgh, PA @ Full Pint Wild Side w/ Pandiscordian Necrogenesis
09/01/18 - Toronto, CA @ Intersection Fest 2018 (free/all ages)
09/03/18 - Montreal, CA @ Casa Del Popolo w/ Echo Beach, Pandiscordian Necrogenesis
09/04/18 - Albany, NY @ Paulys Hotel w/ Foisy-Hardiman, Pandiscordian Necrogenesis
09/05/18 - Boston, MA @ OBriens w/ Sea, Greylock, Pandiscordian Necrogenesis
09/06/18 - Brooklyn, NY @ Saint Vitus w/ Queen Elephantine, Pandiscordian Necrogenesis, Mick Barr
09/15/18 - Hudson, NY @ Basilica Hudson, Basilica Soundscape Festival 2018

 

 

2017

 

11/17/17 Brooklyn, NY - Bar Matchless w/ Somnuri, Belus, Anicon
07/27/17 Brooklyn, NY - Bar Matchless w/ Netherlands, Belus
05/13/17 Brooklyn, NY - Picasso Machinery
02/11/17 Los Angeles, CA - Complex w/ Aluk Todolo, Blue Hummingbird on the Left
02/10/17 Sacramento, CA - The Colony - Sacramento w/ Aluk Todolo, Dispirit, Not
02/09/17 San Francisco, CA - Elbo Room w/Aluk Todolo, Common Eider King Eider, Alaric
02/08/17 Portland, OR - High Water Mark w/ Aluk Todolo, Miserable, HZ, High and Fragile
02/07/17 Seattle, WA - Highline Bar w/ Aluk Todolo, Caligula Cartel, Serpentent
02/04/17 Brooklyn, NY - Saint Vitus Bar - STARDUST VI - Dark Nights Of The Soul Festival  (live video here)

 

 

2016

10/28/16 Brooklyn, NY - Park Church Co-op w/ Kintaan, Final Boss, Blank & Noiry
6/19/16 Brooklyn, NY - Park Church Co-op w/ LAUDS, Victoria Keddle, Pas Musique
6/11/16 Brooklyn, NY - Acheron w/ Sanhedrin, Aerial Ruin, Nathanael Larochette
5/29/16 Brooklyn, NY - St. Vitus w/ Nadja, Overishins
5/19/16 Los Angeles, CA - Complex w/ Arabrot & Helen Money
5/18/16 Oakland, CA - Golden Bull w/ Arabrot & Helen Money
5/17/16 Sacramento, CA - Starlite Lounge w/ Arabrot & Helen Money
5/14/16 Portland, OR - Panic Room w/ Arabrot & Helen Money
5/13/16 Tacoma, WA - The Valley w/ Arabrot & Helen Money
5/12/16 Vancouver, BC - The Media Club w/ Arabrot & Helen Money
5/11/16 Seattle, WA - The Highline w/ Arabrot & Helen Money
4/21/16 - Brooklyn NY - Union Pool w/ E, Dan Friel
2/23/16 - Brooklyn NY, St Vitus w/ Bell Witch, Wrekmeister Harmonies

 

 

2015
 

12/12/15 - Brooklyn NY, St Vitus w/ Couch Slut, Geryon, Chain Gang Grave
12/5/15 - Dortmund (DE) - w/ Xylouris White + Paul Wallfisch
12/4/15 - Hamburg (DE) - Kampnagel w/ Xylouris White + Paul Wallfisch
12/2/15 - Copenhagen (DK) - RMC 
11/29/15 - Bielefeld (DE) - Forum Bielefeld w/ Gemma Ray + Paul Wallfisch
11/28/15 - Berlin (DE) - Kantine Berghain w/ Nadja
11/27/15 - Antwerp (BE) - Het Bos w/ Half Japanese
11/26/15 - Paris (FR) - Les Instants Chavirés w/ Aluk Todolo
11/24/15 - London (UK)  - Corsica Studios w/ Maserati
11/22/15 - Cardiff (WAL) - Moon Club  
11/20/15 - Utrecht (NL) - Le Guess Who? Festival 
11/19/15 - Brussels (BE) - Cafe Central w/ thisquietarmy
11/18/15 - Cologne (DE) - Tsunami Club w/ Underground Youth & thisquietarmy
11/17/15 - Leipzig (DE) Westwerk, w/ Underground Youth & thisquietarmy
11/14/15 - Vernéřovice (CZ) - Soulkostel w/ Yood
11/13/15 - Prague (CZ) - Alternativa Festival
11/12/15 - Prague (CZ) - Alternativa Festival (animation artist talk+ workshop)
11/11/15 - Bratislava (SK) - Batyskaf w/ Yood
11/10/15 - Pardubice (CZ) - Divadlo 29 w/ Yood
11/09/15 - Pisek (CZ) - Pi Club w/ Yood
11/08/15 - Brno -(CZ) -  Bajkazyl w/ Yood
11/07/15 - Crnomelj (SI)- MKK Crnomelj w/ Yood
11/06/15 - Ljubljana (SI) - Klub Gromka w/ Yood
10/3/15 - Boston, MA - Voidstar 25 Years Anniv Festival, Brighton Music Hall
9/14/15 - Brooklyn, NY - Saint Vitus -w/ Locrian, Codas
7/2/15 - Brooklyn, NY - Saint Vitus - (Portal/Well Record Release show) w/ Void Vision, Pawns, Abandos
6/28/15 - Montreal, CAN - La Sala Rossa - w/ Thor Harris, Echo Beach
6/27/15 - Boston, MA - O'Briens - w/ Upheaval, Sewer Goddess, Cemetery Dave
6/19/15 - Wash DC/Silver Spring MD - Pyramid Atlantic w/ Olivia Neutron-John, Chester Hawkins, Bastet
6/18/15 - Philadelphia PA - Kat Frat w/ Space Chumpy, Techlust, Traumurlaub
6/14/15 - Chicago IL - Empty Bottle w/ Kwaidan, Michael Vallera
6/13/15 - Milwaukee WI - Utech Records Festival III w/ Burning Tree, Dead Neanderthals,  Andre Foisy + Jacob Essak, Sten Ove Toft, Frank Rosaly, Gates, Markerlight, Cetacea, Trevor De Brauw, Dave Rempis + Steven Hess
6/12/15 - Detroit MI - UFO Factory - w/ Ritual Howls, Real Ghosts, A Death Cinematic
6/11/15 - Toronto CAN - Ratio w/ Sarah Davachi, Christopher Willes  
6/10/15 - Ithaca NY - Sacred Root Kava Lounge w/ Obody, Mee Ae 
05/08/15 - Brooklyn NY - Sonic Front/ Front Room Gallery
04/22/15 - Brooklyn, NY - Silent Barn - w/ Mueran Humanos, Hot Guts, Audrey Chen & Maria Chavez
04/17/15 - Brooklyn, NY - St. Vitus w/ Blind Idiot God
03/28/15 - Brooklyn, NY - Cobra Club w/ Chester Hawkins, Baby Fire, Public Speaking
03/27/15 - Brooklyn, NY - Picasso Machinery
02/25/15 - NYC - Mercury Lounge w/ Kayo Dot, Enablers, Center Divider
01/11/15 - Los Altos, CA - Live on KFJC radio
01/09/15 - Los Angeles, CA - Human Resources w/ Enablers, Hex Horizontal
01/08/15 - San Francisco, CA - SF Eagle w/ Enorchestra, Enablers

 


2014


12/13/14 - Brooklyn NY - Coco66 w/ Gnaw, Queen Elephantine, Prana Bindu
12/03/14 - Providence RI- AS220 w/ Queen Elephantine, Kintaan, Gold & Silver
11/28/14 - Brooklyn NY - Silent Barn w/ Ben Miller, Modra, Express, Glass Frog
10/25/14 - Rimini, Italy - Neon Caffé
10/24/14 - Tornio, Italy - Magazzino Sul Po
10/23/14 - Reggio Emilia, Italy - Dinamo
10/10/14 - Riga, Latvia - Skaņu Mežs Festival
10/08/14 - Stockholm, Sweden - Fylkingen - w/ Ensemble Economique, Monopoly Child Star Searchers, Dolphins Into The Future, Maria Horn, DSR LINES
10/3/14 - Washington DC - Sonic Circuits Festival
10/1/14 - Brooklyn NY - Silent Barn w/ Cosi e Cosi, Blood Revenge, Echo Beach, Velvet Zombie
8/08/14 - Brooklyn NY - Coco66/Rituals. w/ Population, Tempers
7/31/14 - Chicago IL - Neon Marshmallow Festival/The Burlington w/ Olivia Block, Brett Naucke, André Foisy
7/26/14 - Brooklyn NY - the Acheron, w/ Sadgiqacea, Hivelords, Sangharsha
6/19/14 - Brooklyn NY - Death By Audio, w/ Netherlands, White Hills
5/22/14 - NYC, NY - Cake Shop, w/ Prizehog, Stephen Brodsky, Colomboid
4/30/14 - Brooklyn NY - Grand Victory, w/ Kosmodemonic, Syphlitic Lust, Laura Ortman
4/03/14 - Brooklyn NY - Trans Pecos, Northern Spy Night w/ Picastro, Center Divider, Split Red
3/15/14 - Brooklyn NY - Earwax Records in-store
2/22/14 - Philadelphia PA - JR’s, w/ Gnaw, Hivelords, Khoutek, Pleasure Island
2/21/14 - Baltimore MD - Sidebar, w/ Terence Hannum, Barbelith, Sleep Disorder
1/18/14 - Brooklyn NY - Acheron, w/ Gnaw, Prana-Bindu, Sonic Suicide Squad
1/17/14 Providence RI - AS220 BlackBox, w/ Queen Elephantine, Vomit Arsonist, Tovarish, Yoshiko Ohara
1/16/14 Boston MA - O’Briens, w/ Queen Elephantine, Glacier, Slow Mover

 


2013

 

11/14/13 Brooklyn NY -  JACK Theater, w/ Ron Anderson/Brian Chase, Ava   Mendoza, Anthony Coleman
10/23/13 NYC NY-  Spectrum w/ Chris Cochrane & Davide First, Thilo Schölpen & Dane Patterson
9/29/13 Brooklyn NY - Experi-MENTAL Festival, Goodbye Blue Monday
9/27/13 Tel Aviv, Israel - Levontin 7, w/ Laila 
9/26/13 Jerusalem, Israel - Uganda
9/25/13 Haifa, Israel  - Sugar
9/21/13 Paris, FR - La Cantine de Belleville w/ John 3:16
9/20/13 Lille, FR - Synesthesic Experience w/ John 3:16
9/19/13 Brussels, BE - Café Central w/ John 3:16
9/18/13 Gent, BE - Kinky Star w/ John 3:16
9/15/13 Castricum, NL - De Bekkerij w/ John 3:16
9/14/13 Düsseldorf, DE - Atelier Walter Padao w/ John 3:16
9/13/13 Hanover, DE  - OberDeck w/ John 3:16
9/12/13 Metz, FR - Les Trinitaires/Zikametz Festival w/ John 3:16
9/11/13 Hayes, FR - Private Show w/ John 3:16
9/08/13 Brno, CZ - Boro w/ Unkilled Worker
9/07/13 Trencin, SK - Luc w/ Unkilled Worker
9/06/13 Kosice, SK - TBA  w/ Unkilled Worker
9/05/13 Bratislava, SK - Intergalaktická Obluda w/ Unkilled Worker
9/03/13 Pisek, CZ - Klub Pi  w/ Unkilled Worker
9/02/13 Prague, CZ - Kavárna Potrvá w/ Unkilled Worker
9/01/13 Hradec Králové, CZ - Klub 4 w/ Unkilled Worker
8/31/13 Usti Nad Labem, CZ  - Prostor Mumie w/ Unkilled Worker
8/30/13 Berlin, DE   -  Eschschloraque - “My Icon” Art Opening party 

8/12/13 Brooklyn NY - Saint Vitus w/ Theologian, A Murder of Angels, Soren, KHF
7/03/13 Boston MA - OBrien’s w/Faux Ox, KID
7/02/13 Providence RI - AS220 w/ Vomit Arsonist, Sects
6/30/13 Easthampton MA - Flywheel w/ Cellular Chaos, Noise Nomads, Belltonesuicide
6/28/13 Brooklyn NY - Public Assembly w/ Aun, T.O.M.B., Requiem, Bloater
5/24/13 Montreal Canada - Le Divan Orange / One Man Band Festival w/Echo Beach, Montag
5/15/13 NYC NY - the Delancey w/ Ulan Bator, Martin Bisi, Ron Anderson
5/14/13 Harrisburg, PA - Stage on Herr w/ Ulan Bator, Martin Bisi, You You Dark Forest

4/7/13  Toronto, Canada - June Records w/Aidan Baker + Clara Engel
4/6/13  Sarnia, Canada - Bright Ideas w/Aidan Baker
4/5/13  Chicago, IL - The Burlington w/Aidan Baker
4/4/13  Cinicinnati, OH  - MOTR w/Aidan Baker
4/3/13  Pittsburgh, PA  - Garfield Art Works w/ Aidan Baker + Requiem Portal
4/2/13  Baltimore, MD - Metro Gallery w/ Aidan Baker + Vlonde
4/1/13  Philadelphia, PA  - First Unitarian Church w/Aidan Baker + Harm Wulf
3/30/13  Brooklyn, NY  - Big Snow Buffalo Lounge w/ Aidan Baker + Yoshiko Ohara
3/29/13  Boston, MA  - Aviary Gallery w/ Aidan Baker + Animal Hospital + Owlfood
3/28/13 Montreal, QC  - Casa Del Popolo w/Aidan Baker + Benoit Pioulard

02/06/13 NYC - Bowery Electric w/ Pilgrim, Occultation, Balam
01/11/13 Brooklyn - The Gutter w/ Ice Balloons, Rarefaction, Bastard Chosen
01/05/13 Los Angeles- Human Resources w/ Lessnesses, Now, Moomaw

 


2012


12/30/12 San Francisco - Rite Spot Cafe  w/ the Night Falls
10/31/12 Berlin - C-Club  w/ Crime & the City Solution
9/27/12 Brooklyn -  Secret Project Robot w/ Timo Ellis
7/19/12 Brooklyn - XPO 929 w/ Ice Balloons, Dolores Boys, Hot Tub Panorama

02/16/12 Manchester - Bay Horse w/Pete Simonelli  + Black Octagon
02/17/12 Bishops Castle w/Pete Simonelli  + Black Octagon
02/18/12 Brighton - Brighton Electric w/Pete Simonelli  + Black Octagon
02/19/12 London - The Strongrooms w/Pete Simonelli  + Black Octagon
02/20/12 Bristol - Cafe Kinos w/Pete Simonelli  + Black Octagon
02/21/12 Derby - Museum w/Pete Simonelli  + Black Octagon
02/22/12 Newcastle - Bar Loco w/Pete Simonelli  + Black Octagon
02/23/12 Bradford - 1 in 12 club w/Pete Simonelli  + Black Octagon
02/24/12 Liverpool - Arts School w/Pete Simonelli  + Black Octagon
02/25/12 Nottingham - Chameleon w/Pete Simonelli  + Black Octagon

 

 

2011

 

10/21/11  Brussels, Magasin 4 w/ Enablers + Keiki
10/23/11  Bern, Roessli  w/ Enablers
10/24/11  Karlsruhe, Jubez  w/ Enablers
10/25/11  Hamburg, Kampnagel w/ Enablers
10/26/11  Utrecht, dB’s  w/ Enablers
10/28/11  Dortmund, Institut w/ Enablers
11/09/11  Berlin, Schokoladen